Privacy Policy 2017-11-03T11:51:29+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

The Fitness Wear With Flair Privacy Policy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Fitness Wear With Flair (Fitness Wear With Flair, we, our, us) of your (You, Your) personal information.

Access to fwwf.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement. This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and by using the Site, you agree to comply with these terms. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our Site and not to information collected offline.

At Fitness Wear With Flair, we treat your privacy, and any Personal Information that you give to us, with the utmost care and respect. The following Privacy Policy explains the information we collect and what we use it for.

As we value your privacy, we take the necessary precautions to comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number.

We do not collect and use non-personal information such as the identity of your Internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address and the domain name of your Internet service provider to optimise our goods and services to you.

What do we use your information for?

We use your Personal Information to provide you with information, process your orders and for any related or ancillary purposes, including, without limitation:

(a) to process transactions;

(b) to personalize your experience;

(c) to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you;

(d) to improve customer service by responding to your customer service requests and support needs;

(e) to enable us to comply with any regulatory reporting and legal obligations; and

(f) to enable us to transfer the same to any successors and/or assigns of our business.

We do not engage third party service providers to assist with delivery, security, professional advisory, banking, payment processing or technology services.

How do we protect your information?

We will keep all Personal Information we receive from you confidential. We implement a variety of physical and electronic security measures to maintain the safety of your Personal Information.

We do not access or store your credit information as we use the Paypal system for all online purchases. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your Personal Information to third parties.

Do we use cookies?

No. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow). Cookies enable the sites or service provider’s systems to recognise your browser to capture and remember certain information.

Do we use any third party links?

No.

Changes to Privacy Policy

If Fitness Wear With Flair decides to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified in July 2015.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy please contact us or email sales@fwwf.com.au

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!